2015-2016 I.C.E. Middle School After School SONYC Fall/Winter

 

New additions to the Spring schedule include: 
 
Boys Baseball with Justin - STARTS 3/10/16
Tuesdays and Thursdays 3pm-5pm (+ games) 
 
Girls Softball with Natalie V. - STARTS 3/10/16
Thursdays from 3:15-4:30pm and Fridays 2:30-3:30pm (+ games) 
 
Fencing with New Amsterdam Academy - STARTS 2/22/16
Mondays 3pm-5pm in the small gym
 
Bike Club with Dave Dash and David - STARTS 2/27/16
Mondays from 3pm-5pm in the ICE CAFE - 
 
Cooking Club with Danya - STARTS 2/25/16
Thursdays 3:00-4:30 in room 518
 
Film Making Club with Jaymi - STARTS 3/9/16
Wednesdays 3:00-5:00pm, room TBA - 
 
Comic Book Club with Max - STARTS 3/3/16
Thursdays 3:00-5pm Room 516
 
NEW additional days for tutoring help
Mondays and Wednesdays 3:00-5:00pm in room 506


 

Activity: Boys/Girls Soccer    
Teacher/Coach: Natalie Vantuyn    
Email: natalievantuyn@gmail.com    
Start Date: 9/24/15    
Time: Thurs3:15-4:30 Fri 2:30-4:00    
Day: Thursdays & Fridays, & Game Schedule    
Location: Big Gym


Activity: Flag Football    
Teacher/Coach: Justin White    
Email: justin.iceschool@gmail.com    
Start Date: 9/22/15    
Time: 3:00-4:15    Tues & Thurs, & Game Schedule    
Location: Big Gym

Activity: Fencing
Teacher/Coach: New Amsterdam Academy
Email: atekelch@universitysettlement.org    
Start Date: 10/05/15
Time: 3:00-5:00    Mondays    
Location: Small Gym

Activity: DIRO Robotics    
Teacher/Coach: Ben Chin    
Email: Bchin06@gmail.com    
Start Date: 09/21/15    
Time: 3:00-4:15    Mondays & Weds    
Location: Room 505

Activity: LEGO Robotics  
Teacher/Coach: Daniel Clarke/Ben Chin
Email: danielfclarke@nyu.edu
Start Date: November
Time: 3:00-4:15    Mondays    & Weds
Location: Room 505

Activity: Theater/Drama  
Teacher/Coach: Natalie Mack
Email: nam422@nyu.edu
Start Date: 9/22/2015
Time: 3:00-4:15    Tuesday
Location: Room 518

Activity: Band
Teacher/Coach: Max Balton
Email: baltonmax@gmail.com
Start Date: 9/25/2015
Time: 33:00-4:15    Monday & Fridays
Location: Room 516                    
                    
Activity: Archery
Teacher/Coach: Daniel Clarke
Email: Dfc1825@gmail.com
Start Date: 09/18/15
Time: 2:15-5:15    Fridays    
Location: Gotham Archery    

Activity: Debate
Teacher/Coach: Dave Dash
Email: dgdash@gmail.com
Start Date: 09/22/15
Time: 3:00-4:15    Tuesdays
Location: ICE Cafe

Activity: Arts&Crafts Club
Teacher/Coach: Rachel Carpenter
Email: rachelkcarpenter@gmail.com
Start Date: 09/25/15
Time: 2:15-3:30    Fridays
Location: Room 419A

Activity: Mathletes
Teacher/Coach: Patty Fox
Email: pfox819@gmail.com
Start Date: TBA    
Time: TBA    
Location: TBA    

Activity: MS Boys Basketball
Teacher/Coach: Justin White
Email: justin.iceschool@gmail.com
Start Date: November
Time: Tues & Thurs, plus game  
Location: Big Gym

Activity: MS Girls Basketball
Teacher/Coach: Paul Catarra
Email: pcatarra@nyc.rr.com
Start Date: November
Time: Tues & Thurs, plus game
Location: Big Gym
                        
Activity: Cooking Club
Teacher: Danya Bader-Natal
Email: icesocialwork@gmail.com    
Start Date: November    

Activity: MS Baseball
Start Date: Spring

Activity: MS Softball
Start Date: Spring

 

Contact:
Ali Tekelch, MSW
ICE After School Director
University Settlement
345 East 15th Street
(929) 246-0498

Click here to see SPRING 2016 Schedule

Click here to see Activity Description

Click here to see Games Schedule